Sign UpFind your stage
7,767km across 18 countries
3,735 people taking part
506 of 724 stages filled
38 days, non-stop
388,085 young people taking part
Find your stage!
United Kingdom - Change Country

Friday 30 September

1
Glasgow Green, Glasgow - Great Scottish Run
2k, 10:00
2 km
👟 Glasgow Schools - 3,000 young runners!
2
Glasgow Green, Glasgow
5k, 14:00
5 km
👟 Kenny Alexander (+5 others)
3
Saracen Fountain, Alexandra Park
5k, 14:35
5 km
👟 Zach Lubin (+1 others)
4
Sunnyside Primary School & Friends of Ashton, Glasgow
10k, 15:10
10 km
👟 Kenny Alexander
5
Grow73, Rutherglen
11k, 16:20
11 km
👟 James Bonner (+1 others)
6
Brighter Bothwell, Bothwell
12k, 17:45
12 km
👟 James Hay
7
St Andrew's & St Bride's High School, East Kilbride
5k, 19:20
5 km
👟 John Ritchie (+1 others)
8
Hairmyres Train Station, East Kilbride
10k, 19:55
10 km
👟 Kirstin Johnson (+1 others)
9
Onshore Wind Farm, Whitelee
10k, 21:15
10 km
👟 Cathal Heron
10
Fenwick, Primary School, Fenwick
9k, 22:25
9 km
👟 Connell Drummond (+1 others)
11
Rural Electric Buses, Kilmarnock
4k, 23:30
4 km
👟 Amanda Bryden
12
Leadhills Road Bus Stop, Kilmarnock
13k, 23:50
13 km
👟 Chris Pettigrew

Saturday 1 October

13
Mauchline Parish Church, Mauchline
10k, 01:30
10 km
👟 John Gebbie (+5 others)
14
Tesco Superstore, Auchinleck
13k, 02:55
13 km
👟 Kenny Alexander
15
Train Station, New Cumnock
13k, 04:40
13 km
👟 Lily Rice
16
Train Station, Kirkconnel
6k, 06:25
6 km
👟 Jasmin Paris
17
Blackaddie Road Bridge, Sanquhar
17k, 07:05
17 km
👟 Jasmin Paris
18
Drumlanrig Castle, Drumlanrig
6k, 09:20
6 km
👟 Jasmin Paris
19
Wallace Hall Academy, Thornhill
7k, 10:05
7 km
👟 Emily Scott
20
Bus stop, Croalchapel
11k, 10:50
11 km
🚲 Karen Lederer
21
AE Bike Shop & Cafe, AE
13k, 12:15
13 km
👟 Graeme Hall
22
Templand Playground, Templand
5k, 13:50
5 km
👟 James Levelle
23
Applegarth Primary School, Lockerbie
11k, 14:25
11 km
👟 Mike Brogden
24
Tundergarth Church, Lockerbie
12k, 15:55
12 km
👟 Mike Brogden
25
Fallford Br Bus Stop, Fallford
12k, 17:10
12 km
👟 Jenny Barlow (+10 others)
26
Buccleuch Centre, Langholm with Tarras Valley Nature Reserve
11k, 18:50
11 km
👟 Liz Forsyth
27
Canonbie Public Hall, Canonbie
10k, 21:20
10 km
👟 Ryan McGlen
28
Bus Stop, Chapelknowe
7k, 22:40
7 km
👟 Ryan McGlen
29
Gretna Registration Office, Gretna Green
12k, 23:30
12 km
🚲 Ryan McGlen

Sunday 2 October

30
Costa Coffee, Kingstown Retail Park, Carlisle
10k, 00:15
10 km
🚲 Howard Cheesman (+1 others)
31
St John's Hall, Cumwhinton
9k, 00:55
9 km
🚲 Iain Middlehurst (+1 others)
32
Armathwaite Station, Armathwaite
10k, 01:35
10 km
🚲 Iain Middlehurst (+1 others)
33
Lazonby Co-Operative, Lazonby
14k, 02:10
14 km
🚲 Iain Middlehurst (+1 others)
34
Penrith Castle, Penrith
10k, 03:05
10 km
🚲 Iain Middlehurst (+1 others)
35
Brackenrigg Inn, Watermillock
10k, 03:45
10 km
🚲 Iain Middlehurst
36
R&R Corner Shop, Glenridding
10k, 04:25
10 km
🚲 Meghan Welch
37
Kirkstone Pass Inn, Ambleside
15k, 05:05
15 km
🚲 Meghan Welch (+2 others)
38
Train Station, Staveley
10k, 06:05
10 km
🚲 Meghan Welch (+3 others)
39
Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
12k, 06:45
12 km
🚲 Claire Rushton
40
St Thomas' Church Milnthorpe
11k, 07:30
11 km
🚲 Hetty Kingston
41
The George Washington, Warton
13k, 08:15
13 km
👟 Scott, Green Runner
42
River Lune Aqueduct, Lancaster
9k, 09:45
9 km
👟 Lynne Kingston
43
The Village Store, Galgate
9k, 10:50
9 km
👟 John Loder (+3 others)
44
Winmarleigh Village Hall with Winmarleigh Carbon Farm
10k, 11:55
10 km
👟 Ellie Eccles (+1 others)
45
Bilsborrow Post Office & Village Store, Bilsborrow
12k, 13:05
12 km
👟 Ellie Eccles (+1 others)
46
Pavilion Cafe, Avenham Park, Preston
11k, 14:30
11 km
👟 Lauren Brown
47
St Michael's Church, Hoole
13k, 15:50
13 km
👟 Emily Scott
48
Burscough Junction Station, Burscough
12k, 17:15
12 km
👟 David Connor
49
Morrisons, Maghull
14k, 18:45
14 km
👟 Steve Earnshaw
50
Anfield Football Stadium, Liverpool
6k, 20:25
6 km
👟 Paul Nolan (+2 others)
51
Urban GreenUP & Farm Urban, Liverpool
10k, 21:05
10 km
👟 Lucy Oldfield
52
The Black Bull, Gateacre
12k, 23:20
12 km
👟 Luke Curtis

Monday 3 October

53
Catalyst Science Museum, Widnes
11k, 00:40
11 km
👟 Running Stage
54
One Stop, Walton with People Powered Retrofit
10k, 02:00
10 km
👟 Gwilym Davies
55
Co-Op, Heatley Mere
15k, 03:10
15 km
👟 Alex Cripps
56
Co-op Food, Chorlton-cum-Hardy with The Bee Network
7k, 04:50
7 km
👟 Alex Cripps (+1 others)
57
[email protected], Manchester
11k, 05:40
11 km
👟 Chris Bowman (+4 others)
58
Stockport Train Station, Stockport
10k, 06:55
10 km
👟 Claire Naylor (+1 others)
59
Nelson's Pit Visitor Centre, Poynton
10k, 08:15
10 km
👟 Michael Harte (+3 others)
60
The National Union of Students, Macclesfield with SOS-UK
14k, 09:20
14 km
👟 Stuart Simpson (+1 others)
61
The Swan Inn, Kettleshulme
10k, 11:15
10 km
👟 Amanda Skeldon (+1 others)
62
Aldi, Chapel-en-le-Frith
10k, 12:35
10 km
👟 Hetty Kingston (+1 others)
63
Broken Road, Castleton
11k, 13:55
11 km
👟 Huw Selley (+1 others)
64
Alpkit, Hathersage
11k, 15:10
11 km
👟 Rachel Steen  (+3 others)
65
Ivy Cottage Lane Bridge, Sheffield
5k, 17:55
5 km
👟 Jake Warrrington (+4 others)
66
Western Bank, Sheffield University with Grey to Green & Energise Barnsley
11k, 18:30
11 km
👟 James Neal (+1 others)
67
Train Station, Dronfield
9k, 19:55
9 km
👟 David Smith (+1 others)
68
Chesterfield Parish Church, Chesterfield
11k, 21:00
11 km
👟 Angela Bent
69
Hardstoft Road Car Park, Pilsley
9k, 22:30
9 km
👟 Ellyn Freitas camacho (+2 others)
70
Westbourne School, Sutton-in-Ashfield
12k, 23:45
12 km
👟 Simon Smith (+1 others)

Tuesday 4 October

71
St Michael's Church Linby & St James' Church Papplewick, Linby
11k, 01:05
11 km
👟 Ryan Ireland (+1 others)
72
Tesco Express, Woodthorpe
5k, 02:20
5 km
👟 Kenny Alexander
73
NET Trams, Nottingham
7k, 02:55
7 km
👟 Lom Machin (+1 others)
74
Canalside Heritage Centre, Beeston
11k, 03:40
11 km
👟 Kenny Alexander
75
Plank & Leggit, Long Eaton
10k, 04:55
10 km
👟 Harry White
76
Sutton Bonington Primary School, Sutton Bonington
10k, 06:05
10 km
👟 Harry White
77
McDonald's, Epinal Way, Loughborough
12k, 07:15
12 km
👟 Andrew Thomas
78
Watermead Country Park with Soar & Wreake Valley Living Landscape
8k, 08:35
8 km
👟 Blake Pain
79
Bridge, Abbey Park, Leicester
11k, 09:30
11 km
👟 Ian Costello (+2 others)
80
Narborough Station, Narborough
13k, 10:50
13 km
👟 Elaine Morton
81
Tesco Express, Hinckley
9k, 12:35
9 km
👟 Jo Dorning
82
Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club, Nuneaton
10k, 13:40
10 km
👟 Alex Green
83
Lidl, Foleshill
5k, 14:50
5 km
👟 Susan Gough (+3 others)
84
Bicycle Mayors, Coventry
10k, 15:20
10 km
👟 Varun Jyothykumar
85
Kenilworth Castle and Elizabethan Garden, Kenilworth
9k, 16:35
9 km
👟 Varun Jyothykumar (+2 others)
86
Plastic Free Leamington & Warwick, Warwick Castle
10k, 17:35
10 km
👟 Allan Howling (+3 others)
87
The Boars Head, Hampton Lucy
8k, 18:45
8 km
👟 Allan Howling (+3 others)
88
Lucy's Mill Bridge, Stratford-upon-Avon
12k, 19:40
12 km
👟 Bob Pope (+4 others)
89
Church of St Peter, Pebworth
10k, 21:00
10 km
👟 Nicola Speake (+3 others)
90
Maypole, Offenham Village
10k, 22:10
10 km
👟 Steve Sandalls (+2 others)

Wednesday 5 October

91
The Cropthorne Bell, Pershore
12k, 00:35
12 km
👟 Ldn Tube Run (+1 others)
92
Defford Arms, Defford
11k, 02:10
11 km
👟 Ldn Tube Run
93
Co-op Food, Upton-upon-Severn
11k, 03:20
11 km
👟 Ldn Tube Run
94
Swinyard Car Park, Malvern
10k, 04:45
10 km
👟 Ldn Tube Run
95
Ledbury Rugby Football Club Ltd, Ledbury
12k, 06:05
12 km
👟 Ldn Tube Run
96
The Crown Inn, Woolhope
12k, 07:45
12 km
👟 Ldn Tube Run
97
Herefordshire Natural Flood Management, Hereford
11k, 09:15
11 km
👟 James Hay (+4 others)
98
Madley Primary School, Madley
13k, 10:45
13 km
👟 Frank Atherton (+1 others)
99
Dorestone Village Hall, Dorestone
10k, 12:25
10 km
👟 Bryony Dean
100
St. Mary's Church, Hay-on-Wye
12k, 13:45
12 km
👟 Jenny Hartley
101
The Castle Hotel, Talgarth
16k, 15:05
16 km
🚲 Keep Wales Tidy
102
Duke of Wellington Monument, Brecon
9k, 16:05
9 km
🚲 Robert Blanchard (+2 others)
103
Penpont Project, Brecon
14k, 16:40
14 km
🚲 Keep Wales Tidy
104
Church, Llandeilo'r-Fan
10k, 17:35
10 km
🚲 Charles Nicholls (+1 others)
105
Road Junction, Tirabad
13k, 18:15
13 km
🚲 Charles Nicholls (+4 others)
106
Carbon Community, Cynghordy
14k, 19:05
14 km
👟 Helen Owers (+1 others)
107
Llandovery Castle, Llandovery
10k, 20:55
10 km
👟 Rob Webbon (+1 others)
108
The Limes Store, Llangadog
11k, 22:10
11 km
👟 Rob Webbon
109
Ffairfach Primary School, Ffairfach
12k, 23:40
12 km
👟 Rob Webbon

Thursday 6 October

110
Co-op Food, Ammanford
14k, 01:20
14 km
👟 Emma Evans
111
Nisa Local, Cwmllynfell
13k, 03:10
13 km
👟 Lloyd Watkin
112
Pontardawe Inn, Pontardawe
12k, 04:45
12 km
👟 Rob Sage
113
Cwm Level Park, Swansea
8k, 06:05
8 km
👟 Rachael Kemp
114
SPECIFIC Innovation & Knowledge Centre, Swansea with Seagrass Ocean Rescue
11k, 07:00
11 km
👟 Leanne Cullen-Unsworth  (+10 others)
115
St Theodore's Church, Port Talbot
10k, 08:15
10 km
🚲 Reina den Hollander (+1 others)
116
SPAR - Kenfig Hill, Bridgend
9k, 08:55
9 km
🚲 Reina den Hollander
117
Bridgend Bus Station, Bridgend with Seagrass Ocean Rescue
11k, 09:35
11 km
🚲 Sam Rees (+4 others)
118
Morrisons Daily, Brynna, Pontyclun
14k, 10:20
14 km
🚲 Aimee Hallett
119
The Crown Inn, Llantwit Fardre
10k, 11:15
10 km
🚲 Keep Wales Tidy
120
Castle View Nature Reserve, Caerphilly
11k, 11:55
11 km
🚲 Derek Kozel
121
Co-Op Food, Llandaff
6k, 12:35
6 km
🚲 Lee Waters
122
Cardiff University, Cardiff
10k, 14:05
10 km
👟 findarace .com (+1 others)
123
Cardiff Garden Centre, Cardiff
10k, 15:15
10 km
👟 findarace .com
124
Newport City Footbridge, Newport
13k, 16:30
13 km
🚲 Joe Logan
125
The Rocks & Fountain Inn, Penhow
14k, 17:20
14 km
🚲 Stephen Clark
126
Thornwell Primary School, Thornwell
13k, 18:15
13 km
🚲 William Goodliffe (+2 others)
127
St Mary's Church, Almondsbury
10k, 19:05
10 km
👟 Ieuan Williams
128
Tesco Express, Bishopston
3k, 20:15
3 km
👟 Nina Davies (+3 others)
129
Black & Green Ambassadors, Bristol
2k, 20:35
2 km
👟 Nina Davies (+1 others)
130
Windmill Hill City Farm, Bristol
1k, 20:50
1 km
👟 Nina Davies (+2 others)
131
Ecologi HQ, Bristol
9k, 20:55
9 km
👟 Max Boon (+3 others)
132
Avon Valley Railway, Bitton
10k, 22:10
10 km
👟 Ilana Wigfield  (+6 others)
133
Botanical Gardens, Bath
10k, 23:20
10 km
👟 Andy and Martin Knott (+7 others)

Friday 7 October

134
Box Post Office, Box
12k, 00:30
12 km
👟 Ben Hart (+1 others)
135
Monkton Park Car Park, Chippenham
10k, 02:10
10 km
👟 Damian Hall - Green Runner (+1 others)
136
The Marden House Centre, Calne
13k, 03:20
13 km
👟 Damian Hall - Green Runner
137
The Red Lion, Avebury
12k, 05:00
12 km
👟 Damian Hall - Green Runner (+1 others)
138
George Lane Car Park Community Fridge, Marlborough
10k, 06:35
10 km
👟 Mark Hedley (+1 others)
139
The Bell, Ramsbury
13k, 08:00
13 km
👟 Keith MacIntosh (+1 others)
140
Kintbury Corner Stores, Kintbury
10k, 09:40
10 km
👟 David Starley
141
Victoria Park, Newbury
10k, 11:05
10 km
👟 Aska Kageura
142
The Angel, Woolhampton
13k, 12:25
13 km
👟 Sarah-Jane Lock (+6 others)
143
Lidl, Southcote, Reading
6k, 14:10
6 km
👟 Emma Wells (+5 others)
144
Reading Hydro, Reading
4k, 14:55
4 km
👟 Prof. Ed Hawkins (MBE) (+9 others)
145
University of Reading Atmospheric Observatory
8k, 15:25
8 km
👟 Prof. Peter Miskell (+3 others)
146
St Paul's Church, Wokingham
10k, 16:20
10 km
👟 Samantha Gibbins (+1 others)
147
Lily Hill Park, Bracknell
10k, 17:40
10 km
👟 Sharon James (+2 others)
148
Windsor Great Park Post Office, Windsor
12k, 18:55
12 km
👟 Amy Lovell (+13 others)
149
M&S Simply Food
11k, 20:30
11 km
👟 James Stafford (+2 others)
150
Chertsey Train Station, Chertsey
9k, 22:00
9 km
👟 Sheila Hopcraft (+4 others)
151
WWF Headquarters, Woking
12k, 23:15
12 km
👟 Matthew Dadgar

Saturday 8 October

152
Weybridge Heath South Car Park, Weybridge
12k, 02:05
12 km
👟 Kath Wilson (+4 others)
153
Harts Boatyard, Surbiton
10k, 03:40
10 km
👟 Kieran McPate (+2 others)
154
Nonsuch Mansion, Cheam
8k, 04:55
8 km
👟 Tom Pakenham (+2 others)
155
BedZed, London
10k, 06:00
10 km
👟 Michelle Parkes (+3 others)
156
Clapham Common Bandstand, Clapham Common
6k, 07:15
6 km
👟 Nigel Brook (+7 others)
157
Zero Pollution, Imperial College London
7k, 08:05
7 km
👟 Isabel Pollen (+14 others)
158
TRAID Camden & Fixing Factory, London
7k, 09:00
7 km
👟 Maria Chenoweth (+19 others)
159
Library of Things, London
6k, 09:55
6 km
👟 Yasmin Redfern (+5 others)
160
Stepney City Farm, London
4k, 10:40
4 km
👟 Chaz Kinnear (+13 others)
161
The Scoop - Party Stage
10k, 11:10
10 km
👟 ROoT Team (+34 others)
162
The Scoop
10k, 12:30
10 km
👟 Philip Halsey (+10 others)
163
Royal Observatory Greenwich, National City Park
10k, 15:10
10 km
👟 Martin Johnson (+2 others)
164
Danson Park Pub
10k, 16:20
10 km
👟 michael jenn (+1 others)
165
Dartford Harriers Athletics Club
11k, 17:40
11 km
👟 Russell Greenwood
166
Cyclopark
12k, 19:05
12 km
👟 Rose Baker
167
Medway Valley Roundabout
10k, 20:45
10 km
👟 Sini Savilaakso
168
Lower Bell Inn
10k, 22:00
10 km
👟 Ajay Hanspal (+1 others)
169
The Potted Garden
10k, 23:15
10 km
👟 Ajay Hanspal

Sunday 9 October

170
The Red Lion, Lenham
12k, 00:40
12 km
👟 Ajay Hanspal
171
The Wheel Inn, Westwell
10k, 02:05
10 km
👟 Darren Evans (+9 others)
172
Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford
9k, 03:10
9 km
👟 Darren Evans (+3 others)
173
Bulltown Farmhouse
9k, 04:20
9 km
👟 Darren Evans
174
The Coach and Horses, Lyminge
11k, 05:30
11 km
👟 Darren Evans (+2 others)
175
Three Hills Sports Park, Folkestone
10k, 06:45
10 km
👟 Darren Evans (+3 others)
176
Batterie Hougham
6k, 08:10
6 km
👟 Darren Evans (+1 others)
177
Dover Castle
2k, 09:00
2 km
👟 Darren Evans (+1 others)

The relay continues in France

Choose a Country close

©2022 The World Relay Ltd.
Terms + Privacy + Cookies